Previous
Burmese Magic Mushrooms

Burmese Magic Mushrooms

$13.00$189.00
Next

Blue Meanie Mushroom

$150.00$1,200.00
Blue Meanie Mushroom

Cambodian Cubensis

$150.00$1,200.00

Cambodian Cubensis were originally found near the Khmer temples in Cambodia, later brought to the west for scientific analysis. They are premium quality, and are similar to our Brazilian cubensis. A good visual strain, they also seem to give an energetic feeling, great for an outdoor trip.

These mushrooms offer a good visual, energetic psychedelic experience.

THESE MUSHROOMS ARE TOO LARGE TO SHIP IN 3.5 GRAM ORDERS. WE ARE SETTING 7 GRAMS TO BE THE MINIMUM, BUT SOME 7 GRAM ORDERS MAY BE CUT DOWN TO SIZE.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: N/A Category:
Description

Description

All of our dry magic mushrooms are grown using local, organic mushroom farmers who focus on quality control and providing the best possible product. Everything from the substrate to the culture uses the highest quality ingredients available. This combined with the cultivation techniques that have been perfected over many years, we are able to provide some of the highest quality psilocybin mushrooms on the market.

1 spore print consists of several millions of spores on a sterile aluminium sheet.

GMO-free (genetically modified organisms), contains no additives and/or preservatives.

Storage:
Store in a dark, cool and dry place and use within one year after delivery!

Taxonomy:
Kingdom: Fungi
Division: Basidiomycota
Class: Agaricomycetes
Order: Agaricales
Family: Strophariaceae
Genus: Psilocybe
Spores: purplish brown to dark brown, 11.5 – 17 x 8 – 11 µm, ellipsoid

Habitat and distribution in nature:
Rye grain, wheat straw, horse or cow manure. This species can be found in the subtropical and tropical climate zones all around the globe under the following conditions: Spawn run: 28 °C | Primordia formation: 23.3 – 25.6 °C | Fruiting: 23 – 26 °C

Synonyms: Pleurotus ostreatus Oyster Mushroom, Hiratake, Tamogitake, Píng Gu, Sadafi, Chippikkoon

The Tree Oyster is very simple in cultivation. The mycelium of this pleurotus species is very robust; therefore it is popular in commercial cultivation. Fruiting bodies get a diameter of 5 to 15 cm. The cap is grayish brown to violet. Pleurotus is rich in B-vitamins such as thiamine, riboflavin, and niacin, vitamin C, vitamin D (calciferol) and folic acid. One fourth of the dry matter of pleurotus is proteins, containing all essential amino acids. The most important compounds of pleurotus are lovastatin and the polysaccharide pleuran.

Production time: The culture is made fresh after ordering, production time 2 to 3 weeks.
This product is fresh produce and should be processed immediatly after delivery.
If the product cannot be processed immediatley, it can be stored in the fridge at 4° Celsius for a maximum of two weeks.
Additional information

Additional information

Quantity

Ounce, 1 Pound, 1/2 Pound, 1/4 Pound

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping